District Associations Officials

S. No.

District Association

President

General Secretary

1.

Baglung

Ram Raja Gurung

Jaya Raj Bhandari

2.

Banke

Bhoj Raj Shahi

Ravindra Kumar Shrestha

3.

Bara

Mohammad Sami Ullah

Shambu Singh Thakuri

4.

Bardiya

Atti Rajbhandari

Jagar Bahadur Tamang

5.

Bhaktapur

Gautam Sujakhu

Yogendra Kharbuja

6.

Chitwan

Rajesh Man Shrestha

Narayan Dhakal

7.

Dang

Bhupendra Bikram Thapa

Sushil Shrestha

8.

Dhankuta

Dhirendra Lal Shrestha

Roshan Shrestha

9.

Dhanusha

Tapeshwor Raut

Sanjit Singh

10.

Dolakha

Babu Kaji Basnet

Ranjeet Pathak

11.

Gorkha

Harihar Shrestha

Shiva Ram Shrestha

12.

Ilam

Niroj Khadgi

Rajat Khadka

13.

Jhapa

Jal Kumar Gurung

Keshav Raj Dahal

14.

Kailali

Prakash Bista

Anil Malla

15.

Kanchanpur

Bhim Bahadur Thapa

Amrit Shah

16.

Kaski

Dharma Bdr Lamichane (Acting Prez)

Rajan Paudel

17.

Kathmandu

Birat Jung Shahi

Paresh Sapkota

18.

Kavre

Rabindra Shrestha

Ram Kumar

19.

Lalitpur

Mahendra Chettri

Sahadev Byanjankar

20.

Lamjung

Biswa Paudel

Krishna Jung Gurung

21.

Mahottari

Praladh Shah

Bijay Kumar Gupta

22.

Morang

Dipendra Dhimal

Bimal Raj Bhandari

23.

Nawalparasi

Panjak Pangeni

Set Man Pun

24.

Nuwakot

Deepak Chitrakar

Bishnu Prasad Chalise

25.

Palpa

Bhimsen Karki

Bharat Sharma

26.

Panchthar

Ganesh Bahadur Rai

Pasang Tamang

27.

Parsa

Manoj Bhattari

Man Dev Hajara

28.

Rautahat

Nepal Karki

Shyam Lal

29.

Rupandehi

Dirgha Bahadur KC

Lok Pun

30.

Saptari

Devendra Man Singh

Amar Khawas

31.

Sarlahi

Purushotam Adhikari

Arjun Chaudhary

32.

Syangja

Lal Bahadur Jwarchan

Megh Nath Bhandari

33.

Sindhupalchowk

Bir Bahadur Khadka

Man Kumar Shrestha

34.

Siraha

Arun Kumar Shah

Prabin Kumar Yadav

35.

Sunsari

Dilip Rai

Keshav Karki

36.

Surkhet

Govardhan Khadka

Ganesh Karki

37.

Tanahun

Ratna Kumar Shrestha

Jyoti Shreshta

38.

Udhayapur

Gyanendra Bantawa

Ramakanth Chaudhary

39.

Dhading

Deepak Khatiwada

Ramesh Adhikari

40.

Sindhuli

Lakchu Devkotta

Badri Thapa

41.

Sankhuwasabha

Bharat Ghimire

 

42.

Jumla

Bharat Budh Thapa

Padam Singh

43.

Bhojpur

Pravin Kumar Suwal

Safal Kirat

44.

Taplejung

Moti Kumar Patawa

Chandra Thebe

45.

Makwanpur

Rajendra Shrestha

Sachin Manandhar