Working Committee
ANFA Executive Committee
S.No Name Designation
1 MR. NARENDRA SHRESTHA PRESIDENT
2 MR. MANI KUNWAR SR. VICE PRESIDENT
3. MR. KISHOR RAI VICE PRESIDENT
4 MR. BIJAY NARAYAN MANANDHAR VICE PRESIDENT
5 MR. BIR BAHADUR KHADKA VICE PRESIDENT
6
MR. BASANT ARYAL EX.CO. MEMBER
7
MR. DEVENDRA MAN SINGH BASNET EX.CO. MEMBER
8
MR. PURSHOTAM ADHAKARI EX.CO. MEMBER
9
MR. GANESH CHAND EX.CO. MEMBER
10
MR. RATNA KUMAR SHRESTHA EX.CO. MEMBER
11 MR. PRAKASH PANGANI EX.CO. MEMBER
12 MR. RAMESH RAYAMAJHI EX.CO. MEMBER
13 MR. DINESH BYANJANKAR EX.CO. MEMBER
14 MR. MOHAMMED SAMULLAHA EX.CO. MEMBER
15 MR. PANKAJ NEMBANG EX.CO. MEMBER
16 MR. PRADESH SINGH RATHORE EX.CO. MEMBER
17 MRS. KALPANA PIYA SHRESTHA EX.CO. MEMBER
     
S.NO Name. Designation
1 MR. DHIRENDRA PRADHAN GENERAL SECRETARY
2 MR. INDRA MAN TULADHAR CEO
3 MR. BIRAT JUNG SHAHI TREASURER
4 MR. KIRAN RAI DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY
5 MR. SANJIB PD. MISHRA DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY
6 MR. DIWAKAR GHALE GURUNG DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY
7 MR. GANESH BHATTARAI DEPUTY GENERAL SECRETARY
8 MR. RAJENDRA NEUPANE
ASISTANT CEO
9 MR. RABINDRA JOSHI
ASSISTANT TREASURER
10 MR.SANJIB MISHRA DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
S.NO  NAME DESIGNATION
1 MR. TASHI GHALE HONARARY PRESIDENT
2 MR. HARI PRASAD SHRESTHA HONARARY VICE PRESIDENT
3 MR. SURESH LIGAL HONARARY MEMBER
4 MR. RAJU SHRESTHA HONARARY MEMBER
5 MR. SURESH SAHA HONARARY MEMBER
6 MR. BALI GURUNG

HONARARY MEMBER

7 MR. PRALADH SAHA HONARARY MEMBER
8 MR. MADHUSUDAN UPADHAYA HONARARY MEMBER
9 MR. PURNA MAN CHITRAKAR HONARARY MEMBER
10. MR. ASHOKH BISTA HONARARY MEMBER
11. MR. PRABIN KUMAR YADAV HONARARY MEMBER
     
  COMMITTEE  
1 MR. MAHESH BISTA CHAIRMAN, DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
2 MR. RATNA KUMAR SHRESTHA CHAIRMAN, TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE
3 MR. PRAKASH PANGENI CHAIRMAN, FINANCE COMMITTEE
4 MR. BIGYAN RAJ SHARMA CHAIRMAN, APPEAL COMMITTEE
5 MR. RAMESH RAYAMAJHI CHAIRMAN, HOSPITALITY
     
  REGIONAL  
1 MR. JAL KUMAR GURUNG CHAIRMAN, EASTERN REGION
2 MR. NEPAL KARKI CHAIRMAN, MID REGION
3 MR. KHEM GURUNG CHAIRMAN, WESTERN REGION
4 MR. YOUBARAJ SHRESTHA CHAIRMAN, MIDWEST REGION
5 MR. SURENDRA SHAHI CHAIRMAN, FAR WEST REGION
     
1 MR. RAJU KAJI SHAKYA CHAIRMAN, COACHES ASSOCIATION
2 MR. UPENDRA MAN SINGH CHAIRMAN, PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
3 MR. SURENDRA SHIKHARAKAR  CHAIRMAN, REFEREE'S ASSOCIATION
4 MRS. KALPANA PIYA SHRESTHA CHAIPERSON, WOMEN'S COMMITTEE
     
  STANDING COMMITTEES  
1 MR. BHIMSEN KARKI CHAIRMAN, INTERNAL ACCOUNTING
2 MR. RATNA KUMAR SHRESTHA CHAIRMAN, COMPETITION
3 MR, MANI KUNWAR CHAIRMAN, TECHNICAL 
4 MR. GANESH BAHADUR CHAND CHAIRMAN, REFEREE
5 MR. PANKAJ BIKRAM NEMBANG CHAIRMAN, LEGAL
6 MRS. KALPANA PIYA SHRESTHA CHAIRMAN, WOMEN'S
7 MR. BIR BAHADUR KHADKA CHAIRMAN, YOUTH FOOTBALL
8 MR. RAMESH RAYAMAJHI CHAIRMAN, FUTSAL
9 MR. DEVENDRA MAN SINGH BASNET CHAIRMAN, HEALTH
10 MR. PRADESH SINGH RATHORE CHAIRMAN, PLAYERS' STANDARD
11 MR. MOHAMMAD SAMIULAH CHAIRMAN, FAIR PLAY & CODE OF CONDUCT
12 MR. BASANTA ARYAL CHAIRMAN, MEDIA
13 MR DINESH BYANJANKAR CHAIRMAN, SECURITY