Coca Cola Inter-school Football Tournament, Girls' Selection 2074

Halchowk S.S 0-1 Nepalaya E.S School (Sep. 8, 2017) 

                          -    Garima Rai (60') 

Chhahariu Sikshya Sadan 1-0 Mahendra S.S (Sep.8,2017)

Aastha Maya Moktan (30+1') - 

Xt. Xavier School 0-2 Bright Future School (Sep.8, 2017)

                                -   Aayisha Bhattarai (33') Sajina Tamang (56') 

Zenith Academy 0-8 Amar English S.S (Sep.8, 2017) 

                              -    Rejina Tamang (2', 27') Supriti Adhikari (10', 18') Swostika Shrestha (11') Kumari Tamang (21') Monika Thapa (50') Suja Lama (70') 

 

Amar English 5-0 Laxmipur English (Sep.6 2017)

Swikriti Adhikari (3') Renuka Tamang (24') Rejina Tamang (26', 45') Bandana G. Magar (41')

Bright Future 5-1 Indian Modern School (Sep.6 2017)

Manisha Pulami (2') Anisha Karki (40') Sajina Tamang (50') Aayisha Bhattarai (55') Sabbu Thapa Magar (58') - Swostika Malla (26')

Arunima School 3-1 Chhahari Sikchya Sadan (Sep. 6 2017)

Puja Tamang (28, 62') Pratima Baskota (54') - Manita Rai (5')

 

Blue Bird Secondary 1-2 Zenith Academy (Sep.5 2017)

Pratima Bhandari (9') - Rejipa Shrestha (41') Samjhana Siwakoti (70')

Oracle Academy 1- 2 St. Xavier (Sep.5 2017)

Tina Nakarmi (6') - Sangita Jhendi (9')

 

Padma Kanya S.S 0-5 Halchowk S.S (Sep.5, 2017) 

                                 -    Reena Tamang (4',7')  Priya Bhandari (10') Sunita Thapa Magar (47', 54') 

 

Nepalaya English 1-0 Peace Nepal Academy (Sep.4, 2017) 

Prashika Phuyal (42') - 

Mahendra S. School 3-0 Oxidental S. School (Sep.4, 2017) 

             Oxidental wlaked-over the match. 

Bright Future S. 7-0 Siddhi Mangal S. (Sep.4, 2017) 

Aaiysha Bhattarai (1', 49', 61') Sajina (22', 59') Ritika Rana Magar (29') Anisha Karki (39') - 

Paradise Academy 0-7 Amar English S. (Sep.4, 2017) 

                                  -    Sahana Sen Thakuri (19') Kumari Tamang (46') Aakj Shrestha (53', 59', 60') Swokriti (54') Renuka Tamang (65') 

 

Halchowk S.S 5-0 Redan S. SSchool (Sep.3, 2017) 

Bina Bishwoikarma (3', 9', 20') Reena Tamang (27') Sunita Thapa Magar (59') 

Sainik Aa. S.S 1 (3)-1(4) Arunima S.S (Sep.3, 2017) 

Sushila Bohara (16') - Pratima Baskota (1') 

Namgyal S.S 1(2)-1(3) Xt. Xavier (Sep.3, 2017) 

Pawa Dolam (65') - Kripa Pande (18') 

Zenith Academy 3-2 Green Lawns Academy (Sep.3, 2017)

Surpi Budha Magar (15') Rejita Shrestha (19', 46') - Shristi B.C (25') Kumari Magar (52')