Kwik's Cup Inter School Girl's Tournament 2076

  • 2020-01-05

5 January, 2020

Tribeni Secondary School 5-1 Nepalaya E.P.S 

Sajana Rai (6'), Trija Tamang (18', 27', 48'), Nisha Thulung (42') --------- Janki Lamichhane (42') 

Durga Secondary School 21-0 Mangaldeep Boarding School 

Jwalamukhi 2-0 Chahari Shikshya Sadan 

Kritika Rai (54'), Sabina Limbu (70+2')

Adarsha Secondary School 3-4Ekta Gems English School

Ritu Ghale (28') Parbati Ghale (39') Ranjita Dura (41') - Anjal Gurung (24', 36') Sushila Tamang (31') Liza Rai (50') 

6 December, 2020

Triveni Secondary School 3–0 Smriti Boarding School

Maya Limbu (13') Trija Tamang (17', 64') - 

Durga Secondary School 1–0 Jana Jyoti Public High School

Samriddhi Singh (63') - 

Jwalamukhi Secondary School 2–2 Barchuu Secondary School

Ashmita Thapa (14') Satya Kala Rai (46') - Bitisha Sen Thakuri (9') Sushma Tamang (26')

Adarsha Secondary School 0–2 Province 6/7

                                               - Pratikshya Chaudhary (18', 46')

7 December, 2020

Nepalaya English Public Secondary 1-4 Smiriti Boarding School

Arbina Poudel (40', OG) --------- Arbina Poudel (17', 28', 57', 70+1')

ChahariShikshya Sadan 1-2 Barchuli Seconday School

Rabina Subedi (36') – Salina Tharu (26') Rajani Gharti Magar (55')

S.M.D 0-5 Jana Jyoti Public High School

              - Dikshya Chand (30', 56', 68') Anjali Chaudhary (35') Pabitra Chaudhary (40')

Mahadev Secondary School 4-0 Ekata Gems

Hema Rawat (3') Sapana Snchi (22') Pushpa Kumari Bista (54') Pratikshya Chaudhary (70')  - 

9 January, 2020 (QUARTER FINALS) 

Triveni Secondary School 0-1 Jana Jyoti Public School

                                          - Dikshya Khand (26')

Durga Secondary School 3-0 Smriti Boarding School

Sunita Bholan (8', 32') Mandira Rai (41') –

Jwalamukhi Secondary School 4-1 Ekata Gems English Academy

Satyakala Rai (6', 33', 46') Asmita Thapa (35+1') – Anjali Gurung (25')

Mahadev Secondary School 2-0 Barchuli Secondary School

Manju Khadka (9') Saoaa Shahi (17') -

10 January, 2020 (SEMI_FINALS)

Durga Secondary School 3-0 Mahadev Secondary School

Sunita Bolan (18') Anisha Majhi (40') Sahita Rana Magar (45') - 

Jana Jyoti Public School 3-0Jwalamukhi Secondary School 

Roji Subedi (22') Alisha Thapa Magar (49') Sushmita Shah (60') 

12 January, 2020 (Third Place) 

Jwalamukhi Secondary 0-1 Mahadev Secondary School

                                        -    Pratikshya Chaudhary (48')

12 January, 2020 (FINAL) 

Jana Jyoti Public High School 2-1 Durga Secondary School

Dikshya Khand (35') Alisha Thapa Magar (51') – Sunita Bolan (26')

See Also

Leave a Message