Other Members

Indraman Tuladhar

General Secretary

(indramantuladhar@gmail.com)

Rabindra Joshi

Treasurer

(rabindrajoshi10@gmail.com)

Rajendra Neupane

Deputy Treasurer

(neupanerajendra05@gmail.com)

Arun Man Joshi

Assistant General Secretary

(joshiarunman@gmail.com)

Basanta Raj Aryal

Assistant General Secretary

(basanta.aryal945@gmail.com)

Mohan Kumar Basnet

Assistant General Secretary

(mohanbasnet2012@gmail.com)

Prakash Pageni

Assistant General Secretary

(nawalparasi.football@gmail.com)

Bishwo Poudel

Assistant General Secretary

(No Email)

Tashi Ghale

Honorary President

(threewood25@hotmail.com)

Kishor Rai

Honorary Senior Vice President

(dfcdharan1998@gmail.com)

Shixit Parajuli

Honorary Vice President

(shixitprajuli@hotmail.com)

Dipak Rai

Honorary Member

(No Email)

Rupesh Adhikari

Honorary Member

(mabip.rup1@yahoo.com)

Niroj Raut

Honorary Member

(bagmati@ntc.net.np)

Lal Bahadur Jwarchan

Honorary Member

(No Email)

Our Committees

League Committee

Name Designation
BIGYAN RAJ SHARMA LEAGUE COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
SANJEEV MISHRA DIRECTOR
PANKAJ BIKRAM NEMBANG ORGANIZATION CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE MEMBER
DIPAK KHATI AUDIT & COMPLIANCE
RAJIV POUDYAL MARKETING & EDUCATION
NABIN PANDE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS ADVISER
KRISHNA BHAKTA MANANDHAR ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
RAJESH MANANDHAR PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
BINOD LAMA COACH ASSOCIATION
BUDDHI BAHADUR GURUNG REFEREES ASSOCIATION
BINDRA DEWAN WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION
KUMAR RAJBHANDARI TECHNICAL COMMITTEE ASST. COORDINATOR

Procurement Committee

Name Designation
PRADESH SINGH RATHOUR PROCUREMENT COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
MANISH JOSHI PROCUREMENT COMMITTEE ASST. COORDINATOR
MOHAN KUMAR BASNET PROCUREMENT COMMITTEE MEMBER
BIJAY LAMA SECURITY COMMITTEE ASST. COORDINATOR
SUBASH PUDASAINI COMPETITION COMMITTEE MEMBER
BISHNU SHRESTHA COMPETITION COMMITTEE MEMBER

Discipline Committee

Name Designation
BIJAYA NARAYAN MANANDHAR, KATHMANDU DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
SURESH BASNET, SUNSARI DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE VICE-PRESIDENT
NAWARAJ THAPALIYA, NUWAKOT MEMBER
RAJU BHAI MANANDHAR, KATHMANDU MEMBER
ANMOL SHRESTHA, KATHMANDU MEMBER

Audit & COMPLIANCE Committee

Name Designation
DIPAK KHATI, DHANUSA AUDIT & COMPLIANCE COORDINATOR
DIPAK THAPA, LALITPUR MEMBER
PRABIN KUMAR JHA, KATHMANDU MEMBER
SUNDAR KHANAL, BHAKTAPUR MEMBER
SUKA GURUNG, KASKI MEMBER

Finance Committee

Name Designation
SHIXIT PARAJULI FINANCE COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
RATNA SUMSHER RANA, LALITPUR FINANCE COMMITTEE SUB-COORDINATOR
JIBENDRA LALKARMACHARYA, KATHMANDU MEMBER
DINESH SHRESTHA, KASKI MEMBER
HARI RAYAMAJHI, SARLAHI MEMBER

Academy Operation Committee

Name Designation
DINESH BYANJANKAR ACADEMY OPERATION COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
ARUNMAN JOSHI ACADEMY OPERATION MEMBER
RAJENDRA NEUPANE ACADEMY OPERATION MEMBER

Players Level committee

Name Designation
UPENDRA MAN SINGH PLAYERS LEVEL COMMITTEE COORDINATOR
RAJESH MANANDHAR MEMBER
THULO VAI K.C. MEMBER
MUKHIYA LAMA MEMBER
SUNDAR NARSINGH JOSHI MEMBER

Social Resposibility Committee

Name Designation
UTTAM RAJ BHANDARI SOCIAL REPONSIBILITY
DAMODAR BHATTARAI INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ASST. COORIDINATOR