Standing Committee

League Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Bigyan Raj Sharma Chairperson
2 Sunil Kapali Deputy Chairperson
3 Ramesh Rayamajhi Deputy Coordinator
4 Bikash Thapaliya Member
5 Bidur Bista Member
6 Gauri Man Rai Member
7 Rajesh Manandhar Member
8 Ashok Manandhar Member
9 Daya Ram Sapkota Member
10 Sunil Bista Member
11 Madan Lal Shrestha Member
12 Sanjib Mishra Director

Finance Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Shixit Parajuli Finance Committee Coordinator
2 Ratna Sumsher Rana Finance Committee Sub-coordinator
3 Jibendra Lalkarmacharya Member
4 Dinesh Shrestha Member
5 Hari Rayamajhi Member
6 Naku Raut Member

Social Resposibility Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Uttam Raj Bhandari Chairperson
2 Rabin Maharjan Member

Technical Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Krishna Bahadur Thapa Chairperson
2 Kumar Rajbhandari Deputy Chairperson
3 Upendra Man Singh Member
4 Arjun Lama Member
5 Dinesh Byanjankar Member

National Team Preparation

S.N. Name Designation
1 Mahdusudan Upadhyay Chairperson
2 Rupesh Adhikari Deputy Chairperson
3 Gombu Dorje Sherpa Member
4 Bharat Kumar Ghimire Member
5 Mukhiya Lama Member
6 Ram Krishna Shrestha Member

Futsal Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Ratna Kumar Shrestha Chairperson
2 Sundar Thapa Deputy Chairperson
3 Binod Gurung Deputy Chairperson
4 Ram Prajapati Member
5 Raj Maharjan Member
6 Karna Theeng Member
7 Rakesh Sapkota Member
8 Milan Adhikari Member

Competition Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Vijay Ghale Chairperson
2 Sushil Shrestha Member
3 Ganesh Bahadur Thapa Member
4 Ganesh Bikram Shahi Member
5 Krishna Jung Gurung Member
6 Mukhiya Gurung Member
7 Ramesh Lama Member
8 Subash Pudasaini Member
9 Bishnu Shrestha Member

Recruitment Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Shixit Parajuli Chairperson

Security Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Dinesh Byanjankar Chairperson
2 Vijay Lama Deputy Chairperson
3 Arbindra Singh Member
4 Bharat Bahadur Basnet Member
5 Raj Kaji Shrestha Member
6 Mani Bista Member
7 Mahesh Shrestha Member
8 Bharat Narayan Pradhan Member
9 Dilip Karki Member

Youth Development Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Upendra Man Singh Chairperson
2 Niroj Khadgi Deputy Chairperson
3 Rabin Khadka Member

Information and Communication Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Kiran Rai Chairperson
2 Binod Dhoj Khadka Member
3 Manoj Thapa Member
4 Hem Raj Rai Member
5 Chandra Mani Gautam Member
6 Abhay Rai Member

Medical Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ajay S.j.b. Rana Deputy Chairperson
2 Dr. Kiran Rai Member
3 Dr. Deepshikha Rana Member
4 Dr. Rajib Shakya Member
5 Dr. Suraj Jha Member
6 Dr. Praful Shrestha Member
7 Dr. Rajib Raj Manandhar Member
8 Dr. Raju Dangol Maharjan Director

Members Association Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Bir Bahadur Khadka Chairperson
2 Asta Kumar Kaway Deputy Chairperson

Players’ Status Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Upendra Man Singh Chairperson
2 Rajesh Manandhar Member
3 Thulo Vai K.c. Member
4 Mukhiya Lama Member
5 Sundar Narsingh Joshi Member

Referees’ Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Rabindra Shrestha Chairperson
2 Buddhi Gurung Member
3 Surendra Shikrakar Member
4 Gajendra Man Singh Member
5 Balram Thapa Member

Women’s Football Committee

S.N. Name Designation
1 Pema Dolma Lama Chairperson
2 Pramila Singh Deputy Chairperson
3 Mira Chaudhary Member
4 Sangina Baidhay Member
5 Anju Bhattrai Member

Beach Soccer Committee

Sorry!

No data available.